8, Millers View, SO31 8JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£391,750 on Jan 2010 (est. today's value: £577,484)
- Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,865 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Bursledon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,390 per square metre (£321 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bursledon SO31-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Millers View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: