6, Porset Drive, CF83 1PP
6 Porset Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £189,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £189,000 0.0% -2.8% Jul 2009 £189,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £189,000 £1,488 £330,839 £2,605 Jul 2009 £189,000 £1,488 £350,734 £2,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Porset Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Porset Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: