71, Elmshurst Crescent, N2 0LN
71 Elmshurst Crescent is a 75 m² flat in East Finchley. It sold for £228,354 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £228,354 4.6% 2.0% Apr 2005 £179,500 9.7% 8.1% Jun 1999 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,683 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £228,354 £3,045 £351,204 £4,683 Apr 2005 £179,500 £2,393 £342,535 £4,567 Jun 1999 £105,000 £1,400 £413,112 £5,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Finchley are now selling for between £6,580 and £10,240 per square metre (£611 and £951 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £768,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Elmshurst Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 71 Elmshurst Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: