Hafodawelon, Cliff Terrace, SY23 2DN
Hafodawelon Cliff Terrace is a 345 m² detached home in Aberystwyth. It sold for £567,500 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£567,500 on Mar 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hafodawelon, Cliff Terrace.
- Internal area
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £567,500 £1,645 £869,708 £2,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 345 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £869,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberystwyth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,850 per square metre (£157 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 345 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £983,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 16,020 square metres (172,438 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hafodawelon Cliff Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Hafodawelon Cliff Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 345 sqm (3,714 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: