4, Eaves Lane, OL9 8RG
4 Eaves Lane is a 93 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £80,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Eaves Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £80,000 £860 £179,875 £1,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Eaves Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Eaves Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 HOU/347807/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Eaves Lane Chadderton Oldham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: