9a, Kingham Close, CH46 2PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £166,984)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,802 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,180 per square metre (£148 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £114,000 and £155,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: