Property data
Sale history
£216,000 on Sep 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 267, Pirton Lane.

Floorplan 267
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £216,000 £2,348 £359,820 £3,911

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 267 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 267 Pirton Lane.

Photos for 267 Pirton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: