9, Mill Close, GU27 1SA
9 Mill Close is a 51 m² terraced home in Haslemere. It sold for £145,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £145,000 1.5% -0.9% Jun 2004 £132,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,823 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £145,000 £2,843 £245,952 £4,823 Jun 2004 £132,500 £2,598 £285,074 £5,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,210 per square metre (£411 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Mill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Mill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: