6, Culver Way, PO36 8QG
6 Culver Way is a 129 m² detached home in Sandown. It sold for £341,500 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £341,500 8.8% 6.2% Aug 2005 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £341,500 £2,647 £512,652 £3,974 Aug 2005 £225,000 £1,744 £412,593 £3,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandown are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,060 per square metre (£193 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 589 square metres (6,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Culver Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Culver Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: