6, Hatcher Street, EX7 9NA
6 Hatcher Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £150,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £150,000 7.1% 4.5% May 2009 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £150,000 £1,974 £222,674 £2,930 May 2009 £140,000 £1,842 £221,706 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hatcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hatcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: