2, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JJ
2 Erith Crescent is a 44 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £167,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £167,000 6.6% 4.3% Oct 2001 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Erith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,503 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £167,000 £3,795 £286,145 £6,503 Oct 2001 £96,000 £2,182 £289,707 £6,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: