84, Surrey Crescent, DH8 8HT
84 Surrey Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Consett. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £631 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £980 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £60,000 £632 £93,068 £980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,870 per square metre (£97 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Surrey Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Surrey Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: