10, Rectory Lane, IP10 0PY
10 Rectory Lane is a 126 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £280,000 £2,222 £447,162 £3,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 704 square metres (7,578 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rectory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2009) for 10 Rectory Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 C/10/1700
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Garth 10 Rectory Lane Kirton Ipswic
- Description:
- Erection of two-storey side extension and single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: