199, Gate Road, SA14 7RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on Jul 1998 (est. today's value: £121,157)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £224 per sqm (£21 per sqft) in Jul 1998. For context, homes in Penygroes are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,640 per square metre (£177 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penygroes SA14-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 199, Gate Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 739 square metres (7,955 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.