116, Axminster Close, HU7 4SG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £78,000 Jul 2010 19.6% 17.2% £126,884 £16,000 Sep 2001 na na £57,334 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £906 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,980 per square metre (£104 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bransholme HU7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £170,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Bransholme). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: