Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Nov 2010
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £115,000 £1,769 £175,965 £2,707

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Maes Hyfryd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Maes Hyfryd.

Photos for 2 Maes Hyfryd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: