27, Laburnum Road, M18 7FT
27 Laburnum Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £78,950 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £78,950 1.3% -1.2% Oct 2004 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Laburnum Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £918 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,574 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £78,950 £918 £221,367 £2,574 Oct 2004 £73,000 £849 £273,337 £3,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,760 per square metre (£168 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: