Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£148,000 Dec 2010 5.5% 3.2% £244,930
£93,000 May 2002 na na £257,959
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,426 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Warminster are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,820 per square metre (£275 and £354 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warminster BA12-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £233,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Warminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Minster View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 16 Minster View.

Photos for 16 Minster View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2017 17/07785/PNEX
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Minster View Warminster Wiltshire
Description:
Removal of conservatory and construction of single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D