4 St. Philips Court, Buddle Lane, EX4 1JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £179,950 Mar 2010 8.4% 6.0% £280,692 £93,500 Jan 2002 na na £226,267 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,534 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,940 per square metre (£295 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £280,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St. Philips Court Buddle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 4 St. Philips Court Buddle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: