Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £237,741)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,893 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Skelton In Cleveland are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,320 per square metre (£113 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelton In Cleveland TS12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £239,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelton In Cleveland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2024 R/2024/0595/FF
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 THE FORGE BROTTON SALTBURN BY THE SEA
Description:
Single storey rear extension to existing detached garage

Planning ref:
January 2018 R/2017/0773/FF
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 THE FORGE BROTTO
Description:
CONSERVATORY AT REAR
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: