306, Yew Tree Road, M20 3FG
306 Yew Tree Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £134,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £134,000 £1,327 £259,617 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,480 per square metre (£327 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 306 Yew Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 306 Yew Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: