63, Hall Drive, SE26 6XL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Jun 2010 6.5% 4.2% £787,148 £215,000 Jul 2001 15.4% 13.8% £888,056 £128,000 Dec 1997 na na £939,728 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,024 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,250 and £7,070 per square metre (£487 and £656 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sydenham SE26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £651,000 and £877,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Sydenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: