16, Coronation Way, TR7 3JL
16 Coronation Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £152,500 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Jul 2010
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £152,500 £2,061 £256,267 £3,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 C2/04/02102
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Coronation Way Newquay Cornwall
- Description:
- Proposed extension to provide ground floor facilities
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: