41, Chevalier Grove, MK8 0EJ
41 Chevalier Grove is a 138 m² detached home in Crownhill. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £250,000 £1,812 £421,951 £3,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crownhill are now selling for between £2,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£211 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Chevalier Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Chevalier Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: