7, The Linleys, BA1 2XE
7 The Linleys is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Linleys.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,856 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £450,000 £3,659 £720,254 £5,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,560 and £6,500 per square metre (£423 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £800,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 The Linleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Linleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: