11a, Yew Tree Bottom Road, KT17 3NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £630,000 Aug 2010 14.0% 11.4% £1,126,035 £245,000 May 2003 na na £605,164 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,684 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ewell East KT17-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £829,000 and £1,072,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Ewell East). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,527 square metres (16,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Yew Tree Bottom Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11a Yew Tree Bottom Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2003 03/01482/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11A Yew Tree Bottom Road Epsom Surre
- Description:
- Two storey side, single storey extensions & alterations & extension to existing garage. Drawing no: 6063 & 6066
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: