38, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
38 Coleridge Drive is a 137 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,381 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £380,000 £2,774 £600,201 £4,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £767,000 and £1,012,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 69014/APP/2013/353
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 38 COLERIDGE DRIVE EASTCOT
- Description:
- Conversion of roof space to habitable use to include a front dormer, 4 rear rooflights and 5 x solar panels to rear with 2 new gable end windows
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: