70, College Close, LN9 6BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,500 Jul 2010 8.3% 6.1% £150,170 £44,000 Oct 2001 na na £159,169 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,320 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £191,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 College Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 70 College Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: