42, Coalecroft Road, SW15 6LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £780,000 May 2010 4.2% 1.8% £1,233,774 £570,000 Aug 2002 15.1% 13.6% £1,601,195 £357,000 Apr 1999 na na £1,658,222 - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,358 per sqm (£684 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £6,720 and £9,290 per square metre (£624 and £863 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £712,000 and £985,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Putney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: