22, The Willows, CV37 9QJ
22 The Willows is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £185,000 £2,202 £296,434 £3,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 22 The Willows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/03409/HHPA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 22 The Willows Stratford-upon-Avo
- Description:
- The construction of a single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 8.0m for which the maximum height would be 3.36m and for which the height to the eaves would be 3m.
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/01168/HHPA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 22 The Willows Stratford-upon-Avo
- Description:
- The construction of a single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 8.0m for which the maximum height would be 2.6m and for which the height to the eaves would be 2.6m.