20, Wylam Close, S45 9TL
20 Wylam Close is a 107 m² terraced home in Clay Cross. It sold for £144,995 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£144,995 on Feb 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Wylam Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £144,995 £1,355 £258,402 £2,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clay Cross are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,690 per square metre (£161 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Wylam Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wylam Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: