182, Phoenix Place, DA1 2XD
182 Phoenix Place is a 118 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £203,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £203,000 3.4% 0.9% May 2006 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £203,000 £1,720 £438,971 £3,720 May 2006 £175,000 £1,483 £393,746 £3,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Phoenix Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Phoenix Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: