27, Wraysbury Drive, SS15 4HY
27 Wraysbury Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £170,000 0.0% -7.2% Sep 2010 £170,000 4.3% 2.1% Jun 2002 £119,995 18.6% 16.8% Nov 2000 £92,000 10.6% 9.0% Sep 1999 £82,000 11.3% 9.4% Dec 1996 £60,795 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,226 per square metre (£671 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £170,000 £3,542 £346,853 £7,226 Sep 2010 £170,000 £3,542 £329,755 £6,870 Jun 2002 £119,995 £2,500 £401,383 £8,362 Nov 2000 £92,000 £1,917 £411,080 £8,564 Sep 1999 £82,000 £1,708 £450,838 £9,392 Dec 1996 £60,795 £1,267 £349,320 £7,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Wraysbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: