12, The Crofters, CH49 2RP
12 The Crofters is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Greasby. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £120,000 £1,667 £207,974 £2,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,460 per square metre (£245 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 The Crofters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 The Crofters.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: