107, Sytchmill Way, ST6 4GA
107 Sytchmill Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £109,950 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£109,950 on Jan 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Sytchmill Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £109,950 £1,325 £172,478 £2,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £980 and £1,720 per square metre (£91 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Sytchmill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Sytchmill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: