597, Middle Road, SA5 5DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,000 Jul 2010 -2.9% -5.4% £208,059 £145,000 Jan 2005 0.0% -1.0% £256,053 £145,000 Oct 2004 na na £264,926 - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £984 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Ravenhill are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,250 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ravenhill SA5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £281,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Ravenhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 597 Middle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 597 Middle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: