Property data
Sale history
£92,500 on Mar 2010 (est. today's value: £163,372)
Internal area
34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,720 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in St Margarets are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,110 per square metre (£508 and £660 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Margarets TW7-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Wainwright Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments: