61, Forefield Lane, L23 9TQ
61 Forefield Lane is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £220,000 £1,705 £379,334 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Forefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Forefield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: