10, Gresham Street, L7 9LU
10 Gresham Street is a 107 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £83,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £775 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,514 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £83,000 £776 £161,959 £1,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Gresham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Gresham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.