6, Henry Burt Way, RH15 9UX
6 Henry Burt Way is a 102 m² detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £335,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £335,000 5.0% 2.8% Mar 2002 £220,000 15.2% 13.4% Jan 1998 £122,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,550 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £335,000 £3,284 £566,105 £5,550 Mar 2002 £220,000 £2,157 £574,428 £5,632 Jan 1998 £122,000 £1,196 £528,567 £5,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Henry Burt Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Henry Burt Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: