18, Standard Road, TW4 7AS
18 Standard Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £207,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£207,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £207,000 £2,179 £366,968 £3,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: