92, Alderton Way, BA14 0UH
92 Alderton Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £108,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £108,000 5.1% 3.0% Oct 2000 £65,950 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £108,000 £2,000 £181,840 £3,367 Oct 2000 £65,950 £1,221 £223,192 £4,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 92 Alderton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: