5, Range Road, ME12 4DU
5 Range Road is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £165,000 7.7% 5.6% Sep 1999 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Range Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £165,000 £1,341 £332,223 £2,701 Sep 1999 £73,000 £593 £360,089 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Range Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Range Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: