33, Priory View Road, BH9 3JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £391,839)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,965 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £442,000 and £559,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Priory View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: