26, Holborn Road, LL65 2AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £118,667)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £720 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trearddur Bay LL65-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £295,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Trearddur Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: