83, Donald Street, CF24 4TL
83 Donald Street is a 118 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Donald Street.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,381 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £163,000 £1,381 £295,889 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,390 per square metre (£243 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA222293
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 83 Donald Street, Cardiff
- Owner
-
MRF MANAGING TRUSTEE NO.1 LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Proprietor address: 44 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WG
Price paid on title: £163,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Oct 2017
- Title number
- WA222293
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 83 Donald Street, Cardiff
- Owner
-
MRF MANAGING TRUSTEE NO.2 LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Price paid on title: £163,000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 Donald Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Donald Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900