8, Enmore Road, TA2 7LS
8 Enmore Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Taunton. It sold for £152,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Enmore Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £152,000 £1,708 £262,242 £2,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,250 per square metre (£230 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Enmore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Enmore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: