31, Lon Uchaf, CF83 1BR
31 Lon Uchaf is a 66 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £182,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £182,000 £2,758 £301,538 £4,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Lon Uchaf. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Lon Uchaf.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: