14, Stonehill, BA16 0PB
14 Stonehill is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Street. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £200,000 4.2% 1.6% Feb 2003 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Stonehill.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £200,000 £2,381 £337,258 £4,015 Feb 2003 £139,950 £1,666 £288,129 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Stonehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Stonehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D