32, Broadway, ST3 5PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £161,606)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,093 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,810 per square metre (£178 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £225,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: